EVENT | 1st Place: | 2nd Place: | 3rd Place: | Notes: |
Memorial Tournament.Date: Nov 9, 2017 |
Dawg Pound | Browns | Rogues / Rangers |
* Round robin format - all teams, single
division. * 2 x 501 total points for final standings. * If Tie, x 501 Game played off for final standings. * Tournament finished at 11;35 (1 HOUR LONGER THAN LAST YEAR) - Recommend to switch to 301 for next year. |
Ben Barnes Debbie Barnes Gibby Gibson Judy Sheiers Donal Mackinnon Deanna Bernard Greg Bishop |
Kris Schaeffer |
|
||
SweetHeart Tournament.
|
1st Place: | 2nd Place: | 3rd Place: | Notes: |
Judy Sheiers Gibby Gibson |
Samantha Munro Denis Simoneau |
Stacey Dubois Mike Parker |
* 2 sections with top 4 advancing to cross-over, single
knock-out bracketing for finals. * 2 x 301 game per round * 2 of 3 for 1st / 2nd * Single Game for 3rd * Tournament finished at 11:10pm |
|
A-Div - Team
Playoff.
|
1st Place: | 2nd Place: | 3rd Place: | Notes: |
Browns | Rangers | Dawg Pound |
* "A" round robin - 3 Teams * 3 x 501 total points for positioning * 3X K/O bracketing for finals * A-Finals finished at 11:50 |
|
Kris Schaeffer Jeff Stortz Michelle Waite Danielle Mackenzie Joe Lavallee Shawn Niewesteeg Jody Cowell |
Aaron Bell Gerome Bradowski Pam Smith Matt Stortz Stacey Dubois Mike Parker Greg Terry |
Ben Barnes Debbie Barnes Gibby Gibson Judy Sheiers Donal Mackinnon Deanna Bernard Greg Bishop |
||
B-Div - Team Playoff.
|
1st Place: | 2nd Place: | 3rd Place: | Notes: |
Targets | Misfits | Rogues |
* "B" round robin - 6 Teams * 1 x 701 total points for positioning * 2X-knockout bracketing for finals * B-Finals finished at 11:05 |
|
Elsie Bell Ken Dixon Debbie Dixon Gary Dixon Kerri McConkey Keith McConkey Tim Haymes Jeff Varley |
Shane MacGillvray Dianna Bartlett Ron Bartlett Lorraine Roy Patricia Lauzon Gerard Thebault Trevor Goulding |
Willie Muirhead Bob Lamontagne Maddie Gagnon Juliette Nolet Julia Iannandrea David Iannandrea |
||
High / Low Tournament.Date: April 26, 2018 |
1st Place: | 2nd Place: | 3rd Place: | Notes: |
Donal Mackinnon Jeff Varley |
Shawn Niewesteeg Kim Pepin |
Mike Parker Betty Cohoe |
* 2 sections. 2 x 301 * "A" =7-team / "B" =7-team. * Top 4 from round robin for standings/positioning. * Each section advanced to cross-over, single knockout bracketing. * 2 out of 3 for 1st / 2nd * Single Game for 3rd * Finals finished at 11:00PM |
|
A-Women Singles Tournament.Date: May 3, 2018 |
1st Place: | 2nd Place: | 3rd Place: | Notes: |
|
|
|
* 1 x 8 Player Section * 1 x 501 total points for positioning * Top 4 from round robin to seeded double knockout bracketing * Finals finished at 11:00pm |
|
B-Women Singles Tournament.Date: May 3, 2018 |
1st Place: | 2nd Place: | 3rd Place: | Notes: |
|
|
|
* 1 Section- 6
players * total points for positioning * Top 4 from round robin to seeded double knockout bracketing * Finals finished at 10:45pm |
|
A-Men Singles Tournament.Date: May 3, 2018 |
1st Place: | 2nd Place: | 3rd Place: | Notes: |
|
|
|
* 2 x 6 Player Section * 2x301 total points for positioning * Top 4 from round robin to seeded 2x knockout bracketing * Finals finished at 10:45pm |
|
B-Men Singles Tournament.Date: May 3, 2018 |
1st Place: | 2nd Place: | 3rd Place: | Notes: |
|
|
|
* 1 x 10 Player Section * 1 x 501 total points for positioning * Top 4 from round robin to seeded double knockout bracketing * Finals finished at 10:45pm |
|
Jimmy Russell Team Select Tournament. (High / Medium / Low)Date: Dec 28, 2017 |
1st Place: | 2nd Place: | 3rd Place: | Notes: |
|
|
|
* were 10 teams of 3 players * 2 x 5 Team Sections * 2 x 301 total points for positioning * Top 4 from each section to X-Over seeded 2X knockout bracketing * Round robin finished at 10:45pm * Finals finished at 11:00pm |